Campus Directory

First Name Last Name Title Program Phone
Andrew Downing EDP Systems Analyst II Strategic Analytics and Enterprise Systems 774-357-2922
AnneMarie Reed Clerk IV Health Sciences 774-357-2139
Chad Argotsinger Chief of Staff Academic Affairs 774-357-3591
Christina Malloy Buyer I Facilities 774-357-2660
Daniel Bednarz Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3838
David Williams Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2314
Deborah Gran-Palumbo Academic Coordinator Advising 774-357-2758
Deborah Dinco Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3870
Denny Cosmo Director of Veterans Center Veterans Center 774-357-3235
Erik Weldon EDP Systems Analyst II Strategic Analytics and Enterprise Systems 774-357-2524
Gary Rousseau Mentor Student Success Center
Gayle Salve Clerk IV Enrollment Center 774-357-3151
Gia Sanchez Title IX and Equity Compliance Officer Human Resources 774-357-2264
Helene Costa EDP Systems Analyst II Network, Security and Client Services 774-357-2433
Jack Wilcox Associate Director of Employee & Labor Relations Human Resources 774-357-3084
Janet Botelho Clerk V Enrollment Center 774-357-2946
Jenna Teixeira Administrative Assistant I Registrar's Office 774-357-2364
Jenna Cleveland
Joe DeSa Dir/Buildings & Grounds Operat Buildings & Grounds Operations - Days 774-357-2522
Joe Barckett Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships 774-357-
Joe Murphy Communications Dispatcher I Campus Police and Preparedness
Joe DiMaria Associate Vice President, Student Success Student and Enrollment Services
JohnC Malloy EDP Systems Analyst II Network, Security and Client Services 774-357-2571
Josh Brewer Maintainer I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings
Judi Urquhart Chief Development Officer Development 774-357-2235
Julie Jodoin-Krauzyk Director of Disability Services Office of Disability Services 774-357-2568
Kate Ashworth Senior Community Outreach Counselor Adult Education - Attleboro 774-357-3769
Kate Costantino Staff Associate Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-2034
Kate O'Hara VP/Student Services-Enroll Mgm Student and Enrollment Services
Katie Mello Administrative Assistant II Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Katie Spavento Director of Admissions Admissions 774-357-2178
Kay Jones Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Fall River
Keith Carreiro Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3529
Laine Clements Administrative Assistant I Student Success Center 774-357-2836
Les Prasad Dentist 241 Health Sciences 774-357-2139
Lillie Wilson Special Programs Coordinator Library Learning Commons 774-357-4013
Lisa Motta Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
LouAnn Falls Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2607
Maggie Judge Coordinator of Transfer and Articulation Advising 774-357-2405
Marie Collazo-Rivera Administrative Assistant II Library Learning Commons 774-357-3142
Michael Murphy Dean of Online Learning online Learning 774-357-2387
Mike Simpson Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Nico Costa Carabajal Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Pat Weisberger Learning Specialist Office of Disability Services 774-357-2396
Peter Nunes Athletic Coach Athletics & Recreation
Richard Boyer Jr Electrician II Facilities 774-357-2485
Rob Geddes Associate Director of Admissions Admissions 774-357-3816
Robert Griffiths Jr EDP Systems Analyst II Network, Security and Client Services 774-357-2697
Steve Kenyon VP of Administration & Finance Administration & Finance 774-357-2189
Sue DeCoste Staff Assistant Administration & Finance 774-357-3337
Sue Martin Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-3186
Teeana Caraballo Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Tiara Trudelle Maintainer I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Days
Tim Hathaway Academic Coordinator Academic Innovation & Professional Development 774-357-2665
Tom C Hoye Staff Associate Adult Education - Taunton 774-357-3667
Tricia Barbosa Associate Director of Business Solutions & Training Business Solutions & Partnerships 774-357-3589
Vidyanidhi Rege Dean of Business and Experiential Education Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2647
Yehudah Selinger Non Credit Instructor 046 Adult Education - Attleboro
Cynthia Hahn Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3455
Albert Roy Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2246
Virginia Winstanley Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2205
Rylan Brenner Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2440
Deborah Andrade Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2511
Carole Berube Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2326
Sandra Campos Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-3592
Joanne Clancy Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2328
John Cicero Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3032
Richard Freeman Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3057
Aileen Mack Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3061
Patricia McDevitt Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3145
Thomas McGarty Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3082
Patricia Medeiros Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3383
Frank Noble Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3723
Deborah Dion Clerk IV College Access
Monica Silva Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2980
Lois Amaral Clerk IV Enrollment Center 774-357-2947
Dawn Arruda Administrative Assistant I Registrar's Office 774-357-3102
Robin Gallant Administrative Assistant I Veterans Center 774-357-2227
Laurie Pieroni Administrative Assistant II Attleboro Campus 774-357-3525
Paul Chouinard Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3155
James Constantine Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2347
Vasco Cordeiro Jr Campus Police Officer I Campus Police and Preparedness 774-357-2218
Beverly Dery Lab Techician II 263 Office of Disability Services 774-357-2826
Jill Dumont Coordinator Health Services Student Wellness 774-357-2232
Deborah Dziedzic Staff Associate Human Resources 774-357-2194
Ralph Ezovski Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2428
Scott Francis Assistant Director, Survey & Forms Administration Strategic Analytics and Enterprise Systems 774-357-2531
Brian Franco Staff Associate Administration & Finance 774-357-2340
Paul Franco Clerk II Athletics & Recreation 774-357-2296
Judith Garcia Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-3861
Henry Grace Non-credit Instructor 046 Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-3972
Jay Hanley Athletic Coach Athletics & Recreation
Eileen Harrington Special Programs Coord - 531 Advising 774-357-4021
Shelly Armstrong Administrative Secretary I Grant Development 774-357-2335
Melanie Johnson Librarian II Library Learning Commons 774-357-2458
Margaret Santos Non-credit Instructor 046 Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-2260
Lorri Shankar Special Programs Coordinator Health Sciences 774-357-2446
Christopher Levrault Offset Duplicating Machine Operator II Purchasing & Business Services 774-357-2824
Michelle Dumais Staff Asst./Studio Production Television Services 774-357-2819
Rhonda Magnuski Staff Associate Purchasing & Business Services 774-357-2533
Becky Ferraz EDP Systems Analyst IV Network, Security and Client Services 774-357-2135
Sharon Martin Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2809
Matthew McHenry Assistant Director of Custodial Maintenance Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings
Karen Medeiros Accountant II Student Accounts Office 774-357-2341
Jennifer Menard Vice President Economic and Business Development 774-357-2977
Joyce Moore Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2139
Paula Mourato Accountant V Administration & Finance 774-357-3238
Mark Nataly Director Campus Police/Prepare Administration & Finance 774-357-2452
Linda Silvia Lab Techician I Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM)
Mario Oliveira Special Program Coord Trio Program
Natalie Sousa Administrative Assistant I Business Solutions & Partnerships 774-357-2154
Kevin Partridge Counselor Student Wellness
Joshua Pereira Lab Assistant 592 Athletics & Recreation 774-357-2296
Eugenia Perry Clerk V Enrollment Center 774-357-2804
Jo-Ann Pelletier Chief Information & Data Officer Information Technology Services 774-357-2412
Filomena Ponte Human Resources Operations Specialist Human Resources 774-357-2196
David Proulx Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Taunton
Susan Raposo Special Program Coord. 531 Advising
Jennifer Clifford Special Programs Coord. 531 Advising 774-357-2234
Helen Dandurand Accountant IV Administration & Finance 774-357-3360
Renata Garcia Administrative Assistant II Student and Family Engagement 774-357-3071
Lucie Resendes Clerk IV Testing Center 774-357-2231
Robert Resendes Associate Dean of Health Sciences Health Sciences 774-357-3727
Robert Rezendes Dean of Taunton Taunton Center 774-357-3457
Kristine Thompson Master Tutor Library Learning Commons
Colleen Vickery Administrative Assistant II Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
David Vieira EDP Systems Analyst I Information Technology Services 774-357-2152
Linda Viveiros Staff Associate Marketing & Communications 774-357-2169
Sheilah Pacheco Clerk IV Admissions 774-357-2363
Donna White Assistant Comptroller Administration & Finance 774-357-2192
Kristine Resendes Associate Director of Testing Testing Center 774-357-2545
Ryan Perry Adjunct Faculty Nursing
Rosemary DeMello EDP Entry Operator IV Admissions 774-357-2177
Scott Hornby 774-357-
Jeffrey Craig Coord. Career Plan & Placement Student and Family Engagement 774-357-2594
Richard Petronio Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3096
Mia Rowland Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2031
Dennis Souza Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3008
Alan Spirlet Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2332
Victor Tavares Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2362
Martha Williams Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2314
Tracy Martin Accountant IV Administration & Finance 774-357-2166
William Pappas Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
Audra Manchester Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Brian O'Neil Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3090
Cynthia Souza Accountant V Student Accounts Office 774-357-2168
Carol Ginsberg Special Programs Coordinator Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-2266
Donna Davis Associate Registrar Registrar's Office 774-357-2358
Ernest Nicholson EDP Systems Analyst II Network, Security and Client Services 774-357-4033
Elizabeth Whitehead Learning Specialist Office of Disability Services 774-357-3007
Diane Hamel Special Programs Coordinator Athletics & Recreation 774-357-2517
Joseph LaFazia Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2762
Nancy Renaud Accountant I Student Accounts Office 774-357-2518
Wendy Correia Fitness Center Staff Athletics & Recreation
Michael Miozza Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2964
Wendy Sandford Non-Credit Instructor 453 Business Solutions & Partnerships 774-357-2663
Joseph Capone Staff Associate Administration & Finance 774-357-3338
Diana Rice Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2066
Keith Toni Comptroller Administration & Finance 774-357-2632
Laura Carlson Director of Events Scheduling Administration & Finance 774-357-2599
Shawn Elliott Staff Assistant Administration & Finance 774-357-2250
Kimberly Aguiar Adjunct Faculty Nursing
Stephen Rivard Director Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3789
James Judge Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-3873
Lisa Tavares Professional Tutor Library Learning Commons
Stacie Potts Master Tutor with Degree Library Learning Commons
Jennifer Heys Communications Dispatcher I Campus Police and Preparedness 774-357-3424
Kara Connor Special Program Coordinator New Bedford Campus
Kathleen Faidell Clerk III Adult Education - Taunton 774-357-2312
Mandie Pimental Clerk IV Campus Police and Preparedness 774-357-2407
Carlos Pereira Painter I Facilities 774-357-2397
Makna Men Academic Coordinator Advising 774-357-2601
Susan Shannon Administrative Assistant II online Learning 774-357-2850
Nicole Picard Student Experience Specialist Student and Enrollment Services 774-357-3635
Carmen Botelho Associate Director Adult Education - Taunton 774-357-3443
Keith Thibault Director of TV Prod. Services Television Services 774-357-2354
Sylvia Eisner Master Tutor Library Learning Commons
Philicia Pacheco Director Purchasing & Bus Svs Purchasing & Business Services 774-357-2216
Catherine Madsen Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Harry Redfearn Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2575
Elizabeth Santana Clerk IV Admissions 774-357-2703
Barbara Pitera Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-3639
Chassity Tavares Clerk IV Enrollment Center 774-357-3468
John Mullaly Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2935
Susan McCormack Learning Specialist 263 Office of Disability Services 774-357-2951
Andrea DeVeau Fitness Center Staff Athletics & Recreation
Robert Vitello Director of Corporate Svs. Business Solutions & Partnerships 774-357-2165
Christine Wiley Non-credit Instructor 046 Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-2260
Glenn Lincoln Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3471
Ana Ramos Clerk IV Financial Aid 774-357-3184
Deborah Snyder Non-credit Instructor 046 Adult Education - Taunton 774-357-3513
Nicole Rondeau Clerk IV Enrollment Center 774-357-4048
Paul Jefferson Director, Network Security & Client Services Network, Security and Client Services 774-357-2539
Marcus Christopher Academic Coordinator Advising 774-357-2324
Ralph DesJardins Campus Police Officer I Campus Police and Preparedness 774-357-2218
Christen Antonio Administrative Assistant I Business Solutions & Partnerships 774-357-2056
Lynne Bernier Academic Coordinator Advising 774-357-2040
Andrea Welch Library Assistant I 027 Library Learning Commons 774-357-2105
Virginia Leeman Academic Coordinator Advising 774-357-2749
Pamela Glass Non Credit Instr Sub ABE Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-3875
Susan Silvia Non Credit Instructor 453 Business Solutions & Partnerships 774-357-2337
Nathan Byrnes Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2960
Eileen Cruz Associate Director Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-2260
Joseph Dumais Maintainer I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings 774-357-3447
Joseph Silva Non-credit Instructor 046 Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-2661
Rachel Dzengelewski Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Sarah Hague Non-credit Instructor 046 Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-2377
Jennifer Wicherski Accountant II Administration & Finance 774-357-2173
Melissa Carberry Accountant I Student Accounts Office
Saralee Leary Non Credit Instructor - 046 Adult Education - Fall River
Damra Pao Fitness Center Staff 592 Athletics & Recreation 774-357-3178
Marie Delmas Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-4035
Kevin Spirlet Assoc Director/Media Relations Marketing & Communications 774-357-3361
Raymond Phillips EDP Systems Analyst I Network, Security and Client Services 774-357-2120
Donna Motta Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2548
Nancy Labonte Director of Adult Education Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-2274
Steven Scallon Master Tutor Library Learning Commons
Kenneth Novo Carpenter II Facilities 774-357-2481
Jade Vieira Assistant Director, Strategic Analytics Strategic Analytics and Enterprise Systems 774-357-2537
Kellie Oliver Library Assistant I 027 Library Learning Commons 774-357-2105
Jean Myles 774-357-2986
Linda Gautie Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3106
Wendy Pimentel Director of SSEM Operations Student and Enrollment Services 774-357-2536
Donna Sroczynski C-Print Captionist Office of Disability Services 774-357-2955
Peter Kostka Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Kellie Ferrie Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Barbara Maggiacomo Non Credit Instructor 046 Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-2877
Kathleen Hancock Director Art Gallery Arts & Humanities 774-357-2439
Derek Viveiros Director of Athletics Athletics & Recreation 774-357-2818
Phoebe Blackburn Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2417
Brian Pires HVAC Refrig Mechanic I Facilities 774-357-2483
Michael Rodrigues Maintainer I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings 774-357-2388
Elizabeth Tidwell C-Print Captionist Office of Disability Services 774-357-3641
Michael Dagenais Campus Police Officer I Campus Police and Preparedness
Justin McCann Maintenance Equipment Opertr I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Days
Stephanie Albernaz Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships 774-357-3563
Kieran Murray Clerk III Athletics & Recreation 774-357-3523
Maria Pacheco Buyer II Purchasing & Business Services 774-357-3339
Carol Richards Professional Tutor Trio Program 774-357-2595
JoEllen Hunt Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2797
Diantha Quick Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2606
Sharon Pero Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-2688
Jose Pereira Maintainer I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings 774-357-2501
Carol Orphanides Staff Associate Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-2042
Michelle Costa Dark Room Attendant Arts & Humanities
Genesis Correia Lab Techician I Health Sciences
Patricia Thomas Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-4061
Jenna DeBortoli Admissions Coordinator Admissions 774-357-3309
Kathleen Wordell Senior Executive Assistant President's Office 774-357-2184
Scott Paquette Assistant Director of ETS and UB Trio Program 774-357-2437
Kelly Landry Executive Assistant to the VP Administration & Finance 774-357-2189
Brent Cardelli Maintainer I Facilities
Ronnette Barros Clerk IV Financial Aid 774-357-2181
Sarina Alves Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Fall River
Maiza Silva Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
William Kenney Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3791
Thomas Meagher Assistant Director, Information Security & Network Technologies Information Technology Services 774-357-2001
Jennifer Simoes Talent Management Administrator Human Resources 774-357-2195
Andrew Hinote Coordinator Academic Computing online Learning 774-357-2680
Susan Pedro Non-credit Instructor 046 Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-3515
Suzette Calvin Library Assistant I - 027 Library Learning Commons 774-357-3745
Mitchell Medeiros Mentor Student and Family Engagement
Joshua Boutin Mail Clerk II Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings
Sidnalva Botelho Maintainer I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings 774-357-3817
Elizabeth McCarthy Coord. Career Plan & Placement Student and Family Engagement 774-357-2228
Jo Ann Bentley Associate VP Admin/Facilities Administration & Finance 774-357-2448
Karen Sheehan Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2309
Timothy Cabral Special Programs Coordinator Financial Aid 774-357-3327
Paul Cote Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3598
Katie Alves Academic Coordinator Advising 774-357-3855
Michael Pellegrino Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2010
Joseph Bristol Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3894
Jose DaSilva Maintainer I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings 774-357-2583
Luz Perez Staff Associate for Title III Academic Affairs 774-357-2185
Sarah Higginbottom Administrative Assistant II Health Sciences 774-357-2141
Theresa Bernardino Non-credit Instructor Adult Education - Taunton
Asawnie Moorehouse EDP Systems Analyst I online Learning 774-357-2732
Alan Rolfe Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3081
Erica Marote Master Tutor Library Learning Commons 774-357-4020
Jennifer Sousa Staff Associate Information Technology Services 774-357-2023
Steven Rys Asst Director/Television Svs. Television Services 774-357-3422
Karl Cabucio Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3038
Dale Hayden Associate Director Adult Education - Attleboro 774-357-3531
Nikita Viera Academic Coordinator College Access 774-357-3519
Andrea Van Ness Executive Assistant to the VP Student and Enrollment Services 774-357-2150
Rathary Mateus Staff Associate 218 Arts & Humanities
Amy Dodenhoff Counselor Trio Program 774-357-3521
Rana Say Administrative Assistant I Advising 774-357-2777
Cheryl Sclar Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3074
Michael Bensink Director of Student Wellness Student Wellness 774-357-2379
Brittany Sykes Mentor Student Success Center
Debra Levesque Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-3135
Jenna Lagasse Special Programs Coord. 531 Advising 774-357-2051
James Emond Reference Librarian Library Learning Commons 774-357-2316
Adriana Medeiros Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-3842
Kristin Almeida Assistant Director Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2508
Jennifer Sullivan Lab Techician I Health Sciences 774-357-2077
Jayme Botelho Academic Coordinator Advising 774-357-3122
Janice Mello Clerk III Admissions
Jacob Munafo Technical Assistant II Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM)
Amanda Donovan Director of Grants Grant Development 774-357-2644
Stefanie Gouveia Academic Coordinator Academic Innovation & Professional Development 774-357-3045
April Bellafiore Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2387
Cori Lopes Special Programs Coordinator Financial Aid 774-357-2241
Judith Andrade Non Credit Instructor 453 Business Solutions & Partnerships
James Corven Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3047
Jeffrey Langlois Non-Credit Instructor 255 Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Karen Parker Director of Facilities Administration & Finance 774-357-2355
Corinne Richard Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3302
Michele Almeida Academic Coordinator College Access 774-357-2750
Brian Fernandes Athletic Coach Athletics & Recreation
Peter Damasio Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Stephanie Rei Lab Techician I Health Sciences 774-357-
Thomas Vickery Maintainer I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings 774-357-3565
Lorie Charron Special Programs Coord ABE Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-2373
Clayton Timas Athletic Coach Athletics & Recreation
Lisa Lavoie Academic Affairs Operations Specialist Academic Affairs 774-357-2186
Amie Vieira Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Tina Andrade Clerk IV 058 Testing Center
Nicholas O'Brien Administrative Assistant II Academic Innovation & Professional Development 774-357-2511
Barbara Cadima Administrative Assistant II Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2123
Lisa Noel Administrative Assistant II Arts & Humanities 774-357-2282
Eric Oldford EDP Systems Analyst II Network, Security and Client Services 774-357-3518
Carolyn Kenney Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3363
Monet Viens Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Maryellen Simas Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2139
Shannon Savoy Administrative Assistant II Taunton Center 774-357-3147
Dave Pacheco Athletic Coach Athletics & Recreation
Sharon Brunelle Accountant I Student Accounts Office 774-357-2521
Tinamarie Marshall Clerk IV New Bedford Campus 774-357-4064
Kalli Guevara Administrative Assistant II Arts & Humanities 774-357-2124
Alex Saurette Staff Associate Adult Education - Fall River
James Connell Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3573
Robert Delaleu Director of Multicultural Affairs Multicultural Affairs 774-357-4056
Dorothy Hays Non-credit Instructor Adult Education - Attleboro 774-357-2480
Diane Kennedy Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3472
Ann Koczera Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-4003
Nika Acevedo-Minor Library Assistant I 027 Library Learning Commons 774-357-2105
Dennis Baldwin EDP Systems Analyst I Strategic Analytics and Enterprise Systems 774-357-2799
Katelynn Howard Technical Assistant II Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3689
Alison Wells Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3568
David LePage Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3140
James Goff Dentist Health Sciences 774-357-2139
Kayla Desrosiers EDP Systems Analyst II Network, Security and Client Services 774-357-2934
Melissa Rogers Student Activities Officer Multicultural Affairs 774-357-2230
Daniel Merline Accountant III Development 774-357-2578
Tanya Murkidjanian Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Daniel Simcock Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Katie Ruggieri Associate Dean of STEM Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3827
Arthur Comeau Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2656
Kim Bella Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3585
Denise Andrade Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-3625
Aaron Daniel EDP Systems Analyst I Information Technology Services 774-357-2443
Susan Yeomans Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3673
Linda Ramirez Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Taunton
Kellie Bach Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-3087
Christopher Silva Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Taunton
Ezekiel Davies Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Loren Simao Specialized Tutor Library Learning Commons
Meridyth Pereira Publications Specialist Marketing & Communications
Carmen Maldonado Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Taunton
Iva Brito Adjunct Faculty Academic Innovation & Professional Development 774-357-2954
Andrew Morrison EDP Systems Analyst I Network, Security and Client Services 774-357-2143
Kathryn Lawton Coordinator Learning Resources Library Learning Commons 774-357-2751
Tyler Silva Maintainer I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings 774-357-3091
Gale Estrella Typist II 531 Advising 774-357-3044
Jane Warren Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3590
Caroline Mazzei Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2282
Shelly Costa Administrative Assistant II President's Office 774-357-2298
Alison Brewer Learning Specialist - 263 Office of Disability Services 774-357-3687
Rachel Monte Mentor Student Success Center
Cortni Alonzo Assessment Assistant Testing Center 774-357-2576
Angelina Medeiros Director, Strategic Analytics & Enterprise Systems Strategic Analytics and Enterprise Systems 774-357-2019
Nicola Machado EDP Entry Operator III Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-2272
Nathan Vaughan Administrative Assistant II New Bedford Campus 774-357-4008
John Eagan Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3835
Liam Murphy Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Joseph Wells Dispatcher I Campus Police and Preparedness 774-357-2218
Marie Choate Adjunct Faculty Nursing
Heather Harrison Associate Director Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-3887
Meredith Brady Master Tutor Library Learning Commons
Jill Apicerno Senior Academic Counselor Student Wellness 774-357-3768
Chonly Mal Administrative Assistant I Registrar's Office
Mitchell Kenyon Library Assistant I 027 Library Learning Commons 774-357-2105
Janet Miranda Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3588
Bethany Cardaci Accountant II Student Accounts Office 774-357-2520
Robert Mellion Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3578
Heidi Campbell Clerk II Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2505
Glenn Savoy Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Suzanne Buglione Vice President for Academic Affairs Academic Affairs 774-357-2705
Olivia Robinson Staff Associate Marketing & Communications 774-357-3225
Mirela Voiculescu EDP Systems Analyst II Strategic Analytics and Enterprise Systems 774-357-2786
Mickey Pike Coordinator Learning Resources Nursing 774-357-2961
Jessica Zuber Counselor Trio Program 774-357-2743
Kevin Vidinha Fitness Center Staff 592 Athletics & Recreation
Sarmad Saman Dean of Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2214
Ann-Marie Barone Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2369
Jasmino Gomes Clerk IV New Bedford Campus 774-357-4002
Dawn Banville Administrative Assistant II Development 774-357-2007
Kellie Fassbender Coordinator Learning Resources Library Learning Commons 774-357-2193
Devon Mesler Library Assistant I Library Learning Commons 774-357-2105
Steven Goulet Director of Operations Business Solutions & Partnerships 774-357-2097
Dahlia Joseph Albanna Master Tutor Library Learning Commons
Robert Pavao Dentist Health Sciences 774-357-2139
Ryan Menard Associate Director, Enterprise Systems Strategic Analytics and Enterprise Systems 774-357-3078
Alia Feghali Library Assistant I 027 Library Learning Commons 774-357-3745
Jennifer Puniello Dean of Arts and Humanities Arts & Humanities 774-357-2083
Kelly Kelleher Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-
Michele Lareau Administrative Assistant I Trio Program 774-357-3021
Jacqueline Shook Special Program Coordinator Nursing 774-357-3833
Gladys Hom Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2969
Thomas Warren Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Ginamaria Tassinari Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-3217
Henrique Madeira Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
David Meyerovitz Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Maggie Noversa Dispatcher I Campus Police and Preparedness
Bonnie Salisbury Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Steven Russo Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3675
Deborah Earle Master Tutor Library Learning Commons
Jennifer Jope Counselor Student Wellness 774-357-2845
Anna Macomber Library Assistant I Library Learning Commons
Susan Winokur Note Sharer 263 Office of Disability Services
Jill Flanigan Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2329
Lucille Cabral Staff Associate Television Services
Ryan Kirby Master Tutor with Degree Library Learning Commons
Baxter Smith Deputy Chief of Police and Preparedness Campus Police and Preparedness 774-357-2218
Lorna Ntabakos Non-credit Instructor Adult Education - Taunton
Warren Smith EDP Systems Analyst I Information Technology Services 774-357-2472
Joseph Travis Specialized Tutor Library Learning Commons
Yvette Garcia Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Kevin Lynch Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3646
Somaira De Jesus Clerk IV Enrollment Center 774-357-4023
Kathleen Pearle Dean Behavior & Social Science Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Mikkie Mittelholzer-Harvey Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Christina LaCroix Academic Coordinator Advising 774-357-3670
Marcelo Ruas EDP Systems Analyst I Strategic Analytics and Enterprise Systems
Donald Brisson Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Katia Manter Athletic Coach Athletics & Recreation
Dennis Pincince Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Rebekah Senay Clerk I Taunton Center
James Newton Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Kylee Soares Special Programs Coordinator Student Success Center 774-357-2812
Wendy Latour Technical Assistant II Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM)
Ann-Marie Hallagan Non Credit Instructor-ABE 046 Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-3676
Franchesca Rolon Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Virginia Graziano Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-3738
Joyce Brennan VP of Marketing & Communications Marketing & Communications 774-357-3164
Ronald Perry Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Sarah Cazabon Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3747
Stephanie Orman Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Edward Hunt Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Keri Clark Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Jessica Langlois Reference Librarian 027 Library Learning Commons 774-357-3632
Jerry Steinhofer Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Andrea Fortier Director of Marketing Marketing & Communications 774-357-2918
Laura Douglas President President's Office 774-357-2184
Lynette Gomes Fitness Center Staff 592 Athletics & Recreation
Benjamin Lefevre Plumber And Steamfitter II Facilities 774-357-3700
Dariel Henry Director of Trio Trio Program
Allie Dumont Academic Coordinator Student Success Center 774-357-2336
Julie Delcourt Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Robert Massoud Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Laura Alicea Associate Registrar Registrar's Office 774-357-2315
Gina DeRossi Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Karen Kay Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Nathan Pacheco Carpenter I Facilities 774-357-2482
Mary Flynn Counselor Student Wellness 774-357-2832
Edward Rappold Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2570
Stephen Black Dentist Health Sciences 774-357-2139
John Malloy Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Carlos Avila Associate Director, Career & Technical Training & Special Programs Business Solutions & Partnerships 774-357-3219
Warren Powell Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3866
LaToya Robertson Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
George McLaughlin Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Fall River
Chanci Gadbois Master Tutor Library Learning Commons
Dianne Klayman Staff Associate Business Solutions & Partnerships
Joseph Massi Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Richard Lewis Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Jorge Armesto Psychologist 532 Student Wellness 774-357-3528
Janice Dexter-Ganek Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Angela Crutchfield Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Stefanie Deprey Assistant Director of Transfer Affairs Advising 774-357-2229
Cassidy Santos Library Assistant I Library Learning Commons
Dale Bryan Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Emily Chin Physician Student Wellness 774-357-2232
Karina Valencia Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Laura Hogan Reference/Instruct Librarian Library Learning Commons 774-357-3809
Madison Wetherell
Mary Torres Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Taunton
Richard Couto Maintainer I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings
Laura Carreiro Assistant Director of Organizational Effectiveness Human Resources 774-357-2278
Lisa Milich Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Lisa Goyette Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-3013
Christopher Hoyt Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Lauren Langlands Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-3876
Emily Taradash Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Maryanne Eck Special Programs Coord OTA Health Sciences 774-357-4025
Ernest Dupuis III HVAC Refrig Mechanic II Facilities 774-357-2582
Mariano Alves Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Thomas Souza Maintainer I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings 774-357-3105
Lisa Jolicoeur Special Programs Coordinator Library Learning Commons
Darlene Lowder Adjunct Faculty Nursing
Jason Tassinari Athletic Coach Athletics & Recreation 774-357-3879
Abigail Silva Recruitment Counselor Trio Program 774-357-2992
Meredith Michaelson Associate Director Student Success Center 774-357-3050
Emma Montague Director of Student & Family Engagement Student and Family Engagement 774-357-2425
Amanda Silva Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Taylor Mello Mentor Student and Family Engagement
David Madden Recruitment Counselor Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3571
Kathleen Martin Risk/Compliance Officer Administration & Finance 774-357-3574
Christopher Cox Campus Police Officer I Campus Police and Preparedness
Elaine Carter Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Shanna Howell Dean of New Bedford Campus New Bedford Campus 774-357-2655
Aldina Vicente Special Programs Coordinator Student Success Center 774-357-2970
Marilia Ribeiro Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Julie Pinheiro Accountant II Administration & Finance 774-357-2529
Amanda Von Malder Adjunct Faculty Nursing
Emilee Stiles Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-
William McGarrigle Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Taunton
Michael Fox Assistant Director of Student & Family Engagement Student and Family Engagement 774-357-2461
PT-Rebekah PT-Senay Clerk I Taunton Center
William Duffy Senior Special Programs Coordinator Academic Innovation & Professional Development 774-357-2331
Magna Pacheco Accountant III Special Grants 774-357-2172
Stephanie Eleyi Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-
Salvatore Gammaro Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
Dianne Quigley Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Alexander Ware Library Assistant I Library Learning Commons
Tyler Coyne Maintainer I Buildings & Grounds Operations - Evenings
Pamela Legg Comp/Benefits Administrator Human Resources 774-357-2194
Cynthia Spinola Academic Coordinator Advising 774-357-2565
Alaina Pacheco Associate Director of Financial Aid Financial Aid 774-357-2635
Michael Lovice Web Content Specialist Marketing & Communications 774-357-2673
Patricia Sherblom Associate Dean of Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2543
Maureen Pratt Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Angela Johnston Director of Business Solutions & Partnerships Business Solutions & Partnerships
Kathleen Barber Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Benjamin Paquette Counselor Student Wellness
Kory Wieners Mentor Student and Family Engagement
Carolyn Osborne Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Fall River
Brittany Forand Senior Financial Aid Counselor Financial Aid
Laurel Whisler Associate Dean of Library Learning Commons Library Learning Commons 774-357-2062
Alan Cardoso Accountant II Administration & Finance 774-357-2427
Paula Paluch Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Fall River
Wendy Baron Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Rachel Martin Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Patricia Weekley Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Fall River
Michelle Desaulniers Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Mary Ellen DeFrias Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Rita Rzezuski Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education
Alexandria Eberhardt Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Kitt Kelleher Learning Specialist Office of Disability Services
Abigail Egginton Counselor Student Wellness 774-357-2757
Elisabetta Misuraca Recruitment Counselor Women's Center 774-357-2526
Vanessa Ruggieri Admissions Coordinator Admissions 774-357-2708
Christine Heiser Professional Tutor Library Learning Commons
Rossis Melendez Staff Associate Academic Affairs
Nancy Gilman Staff Associate Human Resources 774-357-2333
Avis Rupert Associate Dean of Arts & Humanities Arts & Humanities 774-357-2530
Seth Williamson Administrative Assistant II Nursing
Donnie Taveras Senior Special Programs Coordinator Multicultural Affairs 774-357-2597
Sara Pike Coordinator Library Services Library Learning Commons 774-357-2693
Elizett Pires Senior Special Programs Coordinator Student and Family Engagement 774-357-2459
Danielle Licitra Senior Special Programs Coordinator Academic Innovation & Professional Development 774-357-2491
Anindita Sengupta Director of the Women's Center Women's Center 774-357-2954
Christine Ghani Special Programs Coordinator Student Success Center 774-357-2689
Carolyn Mase Special Program Coordinator Student Success Center 774-357-2696
Dorothy Chase Associate Dean of Nursing Nursing 774-357-2577
Mileiry De La Cruz Special Programs Coordinator Student Success Center 774-357-2669
Janet Ray Dean of Attleboro Academic Affairs 774-357-3426
Linda Savastano Assistant Director, Grant Development Business Solutions & Partnerships 774-357-2726
Sean Latimer Senior Financial Aid Counselor Financial Aid 774-357-2731
Adedayo Pelote Adjunct Faculty Nursing
Eduarda Rocha Da Fonseca Adjunct Faculty Nursing
Holly Searles Maintainer I Facilities
Mary Bubar Admissions Coordinator Admissions
Paulo Martin Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Lisa Griffith Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Janet Moy Non Credit Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Silke Scholz Non-Credit Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Susan Ulmschneider Adjunct Faculty Nursing
Sharon Goyette Coordinator Learning Resources Library Learning Commons 774-357-2569
Marissa Massucco Clerk II Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM)
Jawwania McCarden Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education
Richard Kugler Library Assistant I Library Learning Commons
Cody Pacheco Skilled Laborer Facilities
Sarah Calder Dentist Health Sciences
Robert Mangiaratti Professional Tutor Library Learning Commons
Steven Read Professional Tutor Library Learning Commons
Heckerly Flores Maria Special Programs Coordinator Student Success Center 774-357-2803
Amelia Cardona Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Charlotte Putt Non-credit Instructor Adult Education - Attleboro
Amy Mackin Professional Tutor Library Learning Commons
Ashley Alvarez Non-Credit Instructor Adult Education - Taunton
Mary Boehmer Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Amie Archambault Academic Coordinator Student Success Center
Temara Cutliffe Professional Tutor Library Learning Commons
Christopher Silverio Professional Tutor Library Learning Commons
Safaa Shaheen Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Gina-Marie Martin Counselor Student Wellness
Adam Gabbard Athletic Coaches Athletics & Recreation 774-357-2356
Francis Keenan Campus Police Officer I Campus Police and Preparedness
Zane Brownrigg Athletic Coach Athletics & Recreation
Kathleen Davis Peer Tutor Library Learning Commons
Mia Wood Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Alicia Ridge Career & Technical Instructor Business Solutions & Partnerships
Catherine Adamowicz Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Ethan Adler Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Ali Ahrabi Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3838
Lara Akinyemi Academic Coordinator Advising 774-357-3039
Raid Albattah Associate Professor of Life Sciences Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3749
Autumn Alden Professor of Mathematics Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3985
Dave Allen Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2515
Carlos Almeida Associate Professor/Portuguese Arts & Humanities 774-357-2091
Angela Amaral Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2781
Christopher Amaral Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Juliet Amaral Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Tracy Amaral-Tracey Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3491
Ravitha Amarasingham Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2593
Odete Amarelo Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2497
David Amiel Assistant Professor of Natural Sciences Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2519
Christina Amore Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3004
Christopher Anderson Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Debra Anderson Professor of English Arts & Humanities 774-357-2445
Michael Aprea Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3620
Bridget Arrow Counselor Student Wellness 774-357-2996
Janelle Arruda Professor of CIS Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2421
Engin Atasay Professor of Education Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2573
Maryellen Atkins Associate Professor of Art Arts & Humanities 774-357-2716
Ronald Audette Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Colleen Avedikian Coordinator of Liberal Arts & Sciences & Professor of Sociology Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3116
Dan Avedikian Professor of Mathematics Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2348
Joshua Awosan Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3764
Donna Ayala Associate Professor Nursing Nursing 774-357-2967
Robert Bailey Non Credit Instructor Adult Education - Fall River 774-357-
Janice Baptist Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2319
David Barnes Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2679
Susan Barrett Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Jacqueline Barry Professor of Reading and ESL Arts & Humanities 774-357-2079
James Barsanti Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM)
Sandra Bartolo Accountant V Special Grants 774-357-2170
Rosario Basay Department Chair of History and Social Sciences & Associate Professor Economics Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-4038
Amanda Beaulieu-Smith Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3874
Constance Bebis Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3669
Ameur Belmedani Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2684
Nancy Benson Associate Professor of English Arts & Humanities 774-357-3136
Rebecca Benya-Soderbom Associate Professor in History Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2805
William Berardi Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2709
Nelson Bernardo Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2303
Peggy Berthelette-Brochu Assistant Prof Nursing(Pedi) Health Sciences 774-357-
Janet Berube Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2464
David Bessette Associate Professor of Criminal Justice Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2813
Elizabeth Bettencourt Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Giriraj Bhattarai Professor of Mathematics Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2972
E. Jon Bjornson Associate ProfessorHospitality Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3143
Carolyn Blum Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Angela Boffi Special Programs Coordinator Adult Education - Taunton
Laura Bomback Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Thomas Borden Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Aaron Botelho Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3446
Joanne Breault Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Kimberly Broderick Assistant Professor of Dental Hygiene Health Sciences 774-357-2139
Lynne Brodeur Adjunct Faculty Nursing 774-357-2141
James Brosnan Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2020
Bob Brough Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3349
Emily Brown Coordinator Library Services Library Learning Commons
Nancy Brown Assistant Professor of Nursing Nursing 774-357-3083
Pamela Brown Coordinator Experiential Education Center
Kevin Buffi Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Kate Burke Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Robert Burns Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Frank Cabral Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
Gloria Cabral Professor of Baking/CA Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2940
James Cabral Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Jamie Calise Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Peter Calo Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3967
William Camara Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2563
Melissa Cardelli Coordinator & Professor of Early Childhood Education Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2410
Renee Cardinal Professor of Nursing Nursing 774-357-2714
Ralph Carlini Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3103
Robert Caron Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
Chris Carreiro Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Kimberly Carreiro Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Joanne Carroll-Connor Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2153
MaryAnn Casavant Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2532
Mary Cass Assoc Prof Manf Engin/Prog CIM Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2248
Kathleen Castro Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2318
Suzanne Chadwick Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3171
Jeanne Chambers Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Stacie Charbonneau Hess Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2124
Deborah Charette Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3031
Stewart Cho Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
James Chrones Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3785
John Cipollini Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Rebecca Clark Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3458
Adam Clavell Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Kimberly Coates Assistant Professor of English Arts & Humanities
Pamela Colaneri Associate Professor Dental Hygiene Health Sciences 774-357-3146
Pamela Cole Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
David Coleman Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3093
Robert Coleman Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2891
Patricia Condon Adjunct Faculty Academic Innovation & Professional Development 774-357-2228
Greg Conroy Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2254
Jack Conway Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2989
Jonathan Corey Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3583
Paul Correia Director of DDS and MAICEI Programs Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3765
David Costa Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-3024
Jose Costa Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2925
Madeleine Costa Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3626
Michael Costa Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3088
Richard Costa Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2733
Anna Cotton Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM)
Michael Coughlin Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2547
Patricia Cousineau Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2207
George Crook Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3042
Amy Crouch Coordinator Business and Experiential Education
Donna Curelop Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Peg Curro Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2456
Eva De Carton Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Maria DeAguiar Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2091
Jillian DeCosta Associate Professor of Reading Arts & Humanities 774-357-3152
Andrew DeFarias Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3048
Rita DeOliveira Professor of Psychology Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3536
Jennifer Dekkers Associate Dean of Academic Innovation & Professional Devt Academic Innovation & Professional Development 774-357-3063
Nancy Delaney Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Lisa Delano-Botelho Associate Professor Psychology Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2339
Vivian Demers Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-3672
NancyLee Devane Department Chair & Professor of Psychology Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3982
Denise DiMarzio Professor of English Arts & Humanities 774-357-2692
George Dimock Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Jessica Dockrey Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Brooke Doherty Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-4056
Michael Donato Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Ann Donnelly Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3481
Richard Driscoll Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3649
Daissy Duffy Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2124
Johanna Duponte-Williams Professor of OT Health Sciences 774-357-2325
Erik Durant Professor & Prg Coord Fine Art Arts & Humanities 774-357-2893
Marie Edouard Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Sahar Elmarsafawy Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3158
Jeffrey Erickson Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3886
Mitchell Estaphan Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3053
Maha Fahiem Assistant Professor of Psychology Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
David Feeney Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2924
Robert Fennessy Jr Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Donna Fernandes Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Joyce Fernandes Professor of Speech Arts & Humanities 774-357-3054
Lauren Fernandes Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-4036
Michael Fernandes Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3156
Silvino Ferreira Associate Professor of CIS Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2047
Rose Ferro Associate Professor Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2027
Kathleen Foley-Peres Learning Specialist - 263 Office of Disability Services 774-357-
Sari Fonseca Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-
Diane Forand Coordinator of Instructional Technology online Learning 774-357-2016
Susan Forman Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2411
Andrea Forry Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Adrienne Foster Scharf Professor of Biology Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2988
Jonathan Francis Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3642
Bruce Frazer Coordinator Sub. Abuse Counsel Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3660
Steven Frechette Assistant Professor of Cybersecurity Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3971
Elizabeth French Associate Professor of English Arts & Humanities 774-357-2817
Alyssa Frezza Academic Coordinator Athletics & Recreation
Maria Friedman Coordinator of Career Planning & Placement Experiential Education Center
Nicholas Friesner Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Mark Furtado Non-Credit Instructor 255 Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3836
Tracy Furtado-Chagas Coordinator Learning Resources Library Learning Commons 774-357-2831
Kevin Gallagher Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3335
Fred Galpern Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2936
Marcie Gamelin Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Alan Garcia Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3370
Mario Garcia-Rios Professor of Biochemistry Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3677
Kathy Garganta Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2334
Terry Gaspard Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2546
Joni Gaudiello Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2096
Paul Gay Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-4086
Michael Geary Associate Professor of English Arts & Humanities 774-357-2057
Alan Gifford Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2130
Peter Gillen Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2003
Jeanne Girard Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2695
Wayne Golen EDP Systems Analyst II Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2620
AnnMarie Gomes Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2054
Richard Gomes Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2602
Diane Goodwin Coordinator of EEC Career Pathways Grant Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2112
Laura Gostin Coordinator Learning Resources Library Learning Commons 774-357-3631
Tanya Gouveia Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Tom Grady Professor of English Arts & Humanities 774-357-2488
David Graves Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Geraldine Gregory Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2627
Kimberly Griffith Academic Coordinator College Access 774-357-4058
Priscilla Grocer Professor of CIS Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2403
Edward Guimont Assistant Professor of History Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education
Alden Gustafson Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
Farah Habib Associate Professor Arts & Humanities 774-357-2147
Judith Hague Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3377
Nicole Hall Assistant Professor Business Admin Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3012
Melissa Hammond Coordinator Forensic Lab Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2872
Trish Harvey Counselor Adult Education - Attleboro 774-357-
Syed Hasan Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-4026
Kristine Hastreiter Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2075
Dennis Haworth Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Gina Heaney Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3573
Nicole Heaney Coordinator of Human Services Program & Associate Professor of Human Services Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2471
David Henry Professor of Mathematics Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3425
Tim Hernandez Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Debbie-Ann Hibbert Senior Special Programs Coordinator Taunton Center 774-357-3767
J Kirk Higham Associate Professor Mathematic Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3634
Kelli Hiller Professor of CLS Health Sciences 774-357-3461
Stephen Hobin Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2637
Mathew Hodges Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2124
Peter Homen Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Jane Horowiec Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2139
Renee Horton Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2139
Cara Houde Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Christine Houghton Associate Professor of Veterinary Healthcare Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3888
David Houghton Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Paulette Howarth Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2390
William Hoy Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2549
Lisa Hunter-Mason Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education
Magdy Ibrahim Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
Richard Ironfield Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3121
Carrie Irujo Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2008
Rhiannon Jackson Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Todd Jackson Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Matthew Johnson Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3651
Patricio Jorge Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Amanda Joseph Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Donald Judson Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3074
Marie Kacmarsky Special Programs Coordimator Nursing 774-357-3787
Erin Kalish Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Frederick Kalisz Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3942
Edward Karle Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
Bonnie Kelley Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3907
Michelle Kelly Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3220
William Kelly Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2948
Rita Kenahan Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Igor Kholodov Associate Professor of CIS Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3328
Jordan Khoury Non-Credit Instructor 255 Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Robert Kidd Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Donald Kilguss Jr Associate Professor of History Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2808
Mary Kilroy Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2788
Sang Kim Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
James Kirkcaldy Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3159
Heather Knuth Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3846
Kat Knutsen Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Sarah Kocur Academic Coordinator Registrar's Office 774-357-3638
Robert Koczera Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3467
Julius Kolawole Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
Angeliki Kouma Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Sokratis Koumas Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2030
Corrine Kraemer Assistant Professor of Dental Hygiene Health Sciences 774-357-3112
Susan Kramer Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2724
Margaret Kugler Laboratory Techncian II Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3139
Karla Kull Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Lou Kulpa Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2007
Barbara Lamagna Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-3318
Denise Lamoureux Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Enoch Lamptey Associate Professor of Sociology Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3567
William Langbauer Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-4083
Beatrice Lanzi Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2093
Alejandro Latinez Assistant Professor of World Languages Arts & Humanities 774-357-2124
Jennifer Lavoie Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3011
David Ledoux Associate Professor of Liberal Arts Arts & Humanities
Brian Lepine Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2124
Amy Levesque Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2623
Kym Libucha Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
Timothy Lifrak Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2641
Judith Lima Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Kaitlyn Litwinetz Assistant Professor of Mathematics Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3773
Nan Loggains Senior Special Programs Coordinator Attleboro Campus 774-357-3761
Sandy Lygren Professor of ASL Arts & Humanities 774-357-2748
April Lynch Chief Strategy Implementation Officer President's Office 774-357-2794
Joanne Lyons Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3107
Patricia Lyons Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Allyson MCDonald Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Matthew MacKnight Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Jennifer Machado Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education
Kaitlyn Machado Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2139
Randy Machado Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2243
Jessica Macho Assistant Professor of Veterinary Health Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3384
Hilda Magalhaes Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2139
John Mailloux Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3016
Jeffrey Majewski Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3344
Jeffrey Mank Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Diane Manson DC/ESL &Assoc Prof of Rdg/ESL Arts & Humanities 774-357-2450
Amy Marden Coordinator of Financial Aid Financial Aid 774-357-2515
Michael Marks Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3320
CynthiaAnn Marland Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Carol Martin Coord Gen Studies & Prof of OA Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2408
Robbie Martin Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Zachary Martin Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2816
Esteban Martinez Assistant Professor/Cul Arts Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2833
Heidi Martins Assistant Professor of Psychology & Counseling Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Miguel Massa Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2502
Andrea Matthews Professor of Nursing Health Sciences 774-357-2267
Patrick Matthews Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Nickolas Mavrikidis Professor of Mathematics Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3829
Dana Mayhew Associate Prof Sociology/CJ Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3127
Mary Mayhew Director Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2065
Jacqueline Mbugua Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3476
Gerard McCabe Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2581
Bernadette McCauley Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Susan McCourt Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2447
Liz McDonald Academic Coordinator Advising 774-357-2301
Patricia McGonigle 774-357-3694
Brian McGuire Associate Professor of English Arts & Humanities 774-357-3195
James McGuire Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3062
Kyla McKay-Dewald Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2860
Fonda McKnight Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Christine McMichael Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3594
Jessica Melendy Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2124
Constance Messier Associate Professor OTA Health Sciences 774-357-3720
Michael Meyers Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3686
Marisa Millard Professor of Graphic Design Arts & Humanities 774-357-2691
Manal Mogawer Assistant Professor of Dental Hygiene Health Sciences 774-357-2139
George Moniz Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3085
Jennie Moniz Admissions Coordinator Admissions 774-357-2943
Catherine Moran Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3591
Ann Muller Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
David Mulligan Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3116
Dana Munn Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Shelly Murphy Associate Professor of Com Arts & Humanities 774-357-3169
JP Nadeau Professor of English Arts & Humanities 774-357-2728
Livia Neubert Senior Special Programs Coord. Arts & Humanities 774-357-2476
Jane Newbert-Avila Special Programs Coord. 531 Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3117
Kimberly Newton Professor of Biology Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3825
Sherrie Niedziocha Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Scott Nolan Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2735
James Norman Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3696
Katharine Norris Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3089
Sarah Northup Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Elizabeth Nowakowski Program Coordinator & Professor of Paralegal Studies Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3051
Jennifer O'Brien Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Patrick O'Malley Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3852
Stephanie O'Neil Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3679
Vivien Ojadi Associate Professor of Accounting Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3128
Chukwuneke Okorie Business and Experiential Education
Tod Oliviere Counselor Economic and Business Development
Jennifer Ormerod Adjunct Faculty Academic Innovation & Professional Development 774-357-4045
Mauricio Ossa Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Jimmy Owens Associate Professor of Human Services Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2932
Brenda Panaggio Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2981
Christine Pankowski Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Holly Pappas Professor of English Arts & Humanities 774-357-2244
Paul Paquette Acting COVID-19 Response Specialist Student Wellness 774-357-2643
Matthew Paquin Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Suzanne Parent Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2139
Donna Passman Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2855
Lisa Patacchiola Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3119
Benjamin Paull Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Alan Pearlmutter Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3678
Stacy Peloquin Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3770
Gabe Pereira Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2203
Bill Perkins Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
John Perreira Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3095
Joyce Perry Assistant Professor of Office Admin/Medical Admin Assistant Programs Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2647
Alex Perryman Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Dorris Perryman Adjunct Instructor Accounting Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3037
Demetrice Phillips Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3728
Tania Picard Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Milton Piela 774-357-2480
Jennifer Pimental Assistant Professor of Nursing Nursing
Karen Pimental Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-3244
Kathleen Plante Professor of Nursing Nursing 774-357-3489
Cindy Poore-Pariseau Adjunct Faculty Academic Innovation & Professional Development 774-357-2470
William Powers Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Melissa Pragana Assistant Professor of Nursing Nursing
Elaine Previte Professor of Mathematics Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3072
John Previte Academic Coordinator Advising 774-357-2834
Chrystal Puniello Academic Coordinator Academic Innovation & Professional Development
DebraAnn Quenga Professor in Nursing Nursing 774-357-2704
MaryAnn Quick Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-4027
Ranjini Raja-Abraham Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
Robert Rak Professor of Environmental Technology Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2771
Suzanne Ramos Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education
Mary Rapien Professor of Biology Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3763
John Rapoza Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Sara Rawan Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education
Mario Raya Professor of Chem/BioChem Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3741
Tahais Real-Martins Coordinator Academic Computing online Learning 774-357-2110
Paul Rebello Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3739
Ricardo Rebelo Associate Professor of Com Arts & Humanities 774-357-2820
Greg Rebis Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2442
Victoria Revier Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3206
Sally Riconscente Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2300
Carolyn Riley Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3661
Lauren Robillard Assistant Professor of Nursing Nursing
Paul Robillard Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3001
David Rodrigues Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2029
Lisa Roe Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Farah Romulus Assistant Professor of HIT Health Sciences 774-357-3135
Anthony Rose Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3690
Traci Rossi Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-4049
Matthew Ryckebusch Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Matthew Sakell Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2928
Sudad Saman Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3562
Senes Sanon Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education
Everilis Santana Associate Professor Math-CDE Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3740
Nancy Santopadre dosReis Associate Professor & Coordinator of Criminal Justice Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-4043
Lisa Santos Professor of Physical Therapy Assistant Health Sciences 774-357-4010
Melissa Santos Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2124
Ronald Santos Special Programs Coord. 531 Advising 774-357-3055
John Saurette Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Willy Schild Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3750
Dana Schlang Professor of ASL/Deaf Studies Arts & Humanities 774-357-3699
Michael Schlang Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2204
Sonia Schonning Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Patricia Schryver Associate Professor Nursing Nursing 774-357-2088
Louis Serio Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3086
Greg Sethares Professor of Math Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2063
Natalie Short Adjunct Faculty Academic Innovation & Professional Development 774-357-3906
Anne Silva Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-
Janeen Silveira Assistant Professor Nursing
Megan Silvia Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-3593
Richard Silvia Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2072
William Singleton Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3036
Yashwant Sinha Assistant Professor of Offshore Wind Energy Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM)
Jeffrey Sinko Instructor of Clinical Laboratory Science Health Sciences
Michael Sipala Professor of Biology Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3633
Leo Sirois Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2931
Erin Smith Civic Engagement Coordinator Experiential Education Center
Kathy Smith-Wenning Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
John-Pierre Smollins Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2587
Sandra Soares Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Sandra Sousa Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3136
Chrisanne Souza 774-357-3364
John Souza Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3778
Joseph Souza Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2791
Marlene Souza Consultant Business and Experiential Education
Susan Souza-Mort Reference Librarian NewBedford Library Learning Commons 774-357-2183
Maureen Sowa Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2210
Robert Spavento Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3845
Joseph Spencer Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Robin Spigner Sr. Special Program Coord. ASL Arts & Humanities
Joseph Spremulli Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2124
Heather Spring Assistant Professor of Nursing Nursing 774-357-
Debra St George Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2148
Suzanne StAmour Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2111
Raymond Steele Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2739
Patricia Strangis Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Joanna Stumper Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-4068
David Sykes Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3725
Merialda Tahiraga Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Matthew Talbot Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-4039
Ann Tamulinas Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-
Natalie Tarr Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM)
Samuel Tarsitano Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3174
Carole Tessier Associate Professor of ECE Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2307
Beth Thomas Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3782
Angela Tiebout Assistant Professor of Medical Assisting Health Sciences 774-357-2446
Rhonda Tierney Assistant Professor of Nursing Health Sciences 774-357-3130
Howard Tinberg Professor of English Arts & Humanities 774-357-2317
Roberta Todd Adjunct Faculty 774-357-3754
Michael Torregrossa Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Ana Torres Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3197
Kathryn Tremblay Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Eduardo Triff Professor of Spanish Arts & Humanities 774-357-2212
David True Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
Mary True Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3150
John Tschirch Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Anthony Ucci Professor of Engineering Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2127
Martha Ucci Professor of English Arts & Humanities 774-357-3392
Deanna Upchurch Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3766
Harvey Ussach Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Leila Valoura 774-357-2667
Julie Varieur Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences
Alan Ventetuolo Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2480
John Ventura Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3113
Lucia Vieira Special Programs Coordimator Health Sciences 774-357-3111
Michael Vieira Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2419
Stephanie Viens Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2124
Luis Villanueva Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2740
Vinny Vincent Registrar Registrar's Office 774-357-2207
Jeffrey Wagner Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-3733
David Warr Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2211
Craig Watson Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2604
Ron Weisberger Director Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2444
Kate Welch Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Vance Westgate Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2622
Sarah Wilhelmsen Assistant Professor of Dental Hygiene Health Sciences
Gerald Willis Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2207
Alice Wilson Associate Professor Dev Math Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3782
Suzanne Wimberly Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities 774-357-2643
Paul Winsor Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2012
Ruthie Withers Adjunct Faculty Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education
Kelemu Woldegiorgis Professor of Chemistry Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3399
Zachary Wolfson Associate Professor Physics/Ch Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2780
NancyLee Wood Professor of Sociology Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2043
Robyn Worthington Associate Professor of History Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-3729
Lisa Wright Adjunct Faculty Health Sciences 774-357-2629
Cindy Xiong Assistant Professor of Electrical Engineering Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3069
Diana Yohe Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2404
Chris Yokel Associate Professor of English Arts & Humanities 774-357-3735
Jay Yoon Associate Professor of Business Administration Business and Experiential Education 774-357-3385
Eileen Young Professor of Engineering Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-2746
Mary Zahm Professor of Psychology Behavioral & Social Sciences and Education 774-357-2579
Anne-Marie Zenni Adjunct Faculty Business and Experiential Education 774-357-2638
Patricia Zuber Adjunct Faculty Academic Innovation & Professional Development 774-357-
Rita Zuber Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities
Joseph daSilva Adjunct Faculty Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics (STEM) 774-357-3688
Matthew de Matos Adjunct Faculty Arts & Humanities